Located at the newly redeveloped, FINA compliant Parap Pool, Darwin Swimming Club offers members a year round, modern training facility. DARSC:

Perpetual Trophy Winners

 

 

100m Freestyle

400m Freestyle

 

MALE

FEMALE

MALE

FEMALE

1968

 

R.Tiernan

 

 

1969

 

S.Higgins

 

 

1970

 

I.Sidaway

 

 

1971

 

I.Sidaway

 

 

1972

 

 

 

 

1973

 

S.Simpson

 

 

1974

 

J.Gabel

 

 

1975

 

 

 

 

1976

P.Gabel

J.Gabel

 

 

1977

 

J.Gabel

 

 

1978

A.Walker

P.Moore

 

 

1979

 

L.Vander-Wal & P.Moore

 

 

1980

N.Fielder

L.Vander-Wal

 

 

1981

J.Marschke

L.Vander-Wal

 

 

1982

 

L.Vander-Wal

 

 

1983

G.Devine

G.Lomas

 

 

1984

G.Devine

K.Baker

 

 

1985

C.Kuster

K.Baker

 

 

1986

 

 

 

 

1987

I.Vander-Wal

L.Vander-Wal

 

 

1988

I.Vander-Wal

D.Moroney

 

 

1989

S.Slattery

L.Vander-Wal

 

 

1990

I.Vander-Wal

M.Storch

 

 

1991

I.Vander-Wal

L.Curtain

 

 

1992

J.Marschke

L.Curtain

 

 

1993

J.Marschke

J.Carroll

J.Marschke

R.Crack

1994

N.Prosser

J.Carroll

N.Prosser

J.Carroll

1995

 

 

 

 

1996

 

A.Cantrell

 

 

1997

M.Pitman

A.Cantrell

 

A.Cantrell

1998

 

 

 

 

1999

M.Fitzsymmons

C.Moran

J.Waters

A.Glover

2000

M.Rice

B.Gray

M.Rice

B.Gray

2001

L.MacMillan

R.Clelland

M.Rice

R.Clelland

2002

L.MacMillan

R.Clelland

V.Albertoni

R.Clelland

2003

B.Short

R.Clelland

B.Short

R.Clelland

2004

 

S.Carmichael

C.Ward

S.Carmichael

2005

 

S.Carmichael

C.Ward

S.Carmichael

2006

R.Blakeley

L.Burrow

M.Hofer

S.Carmichael

2007

M.Hofer

L.Burrow

C.Ward

L.Burrow

2008

A.Parry

S.Butler

M.Ward

S.Rossingh

2009

J.Barnes

R.Zagorskis

L.Eggins

M.Cowley

2010

J.Barnes

R.Zagorskis

B.Millard

T.Innes

2011

M.Barker

S.Rossingh

M.Barker

J.Britton

2012

B.Cooper

S.Rossingh

B.Cooper

S.Rossingh

2013

J.Netherway

J.Williamson

B.Cooper

J.Williamson

2014

B.Cooper

S.McSkimming

B.Cooper

S.McSkimming

2015

T.Few

S.McSkimming

T.Few

S.McSkimming

2016

C.Wilson

L.McSkimming

C.Wilson

L.McSkimming

2017

G.Romano

L.McSkimming

G.Romano

L.McSkimming

2018

G.Romano

L.McSkimming

G.Romano

L.McSkimming

2019

T.Foster

L.McSkimming

G.Romano

L.McSkimming

2020

M.Padovan

S.Walo

M.Padovan

T.Hutton

 

 

 

800m Freestyle

1500m Freestyle

400 Individual Medley

 

MALE

FEMALE

MALE

FEMALE

MALE

FEMALE

1973

 

J.Gabel

 

 

 

 

1974

 

J.Gabel

 

 

 

 

1975

 

 

 

 

 

 

1976

P.Gabel

J.Gabel

 

 

 

 

1977

P.Gabel

J.Gabel

 

 

 

 

1978

P.Gabel

 

 

 

 

 

1979

P.Gabel

L.Vander-Wal

 

 

 

 

1980

N.Fielder

L.Vander-Wal

 

 

 

 

1981

J.Marschke

P.Southee

 

 

 

 

1982

J.Marschke

L.Vander-Wal

 

P.Southee

 

 

1983

A.Sawyer

G.Lomas

 

G.Lomas

 

 

1984

A.Sawyer

K.Baker

 

K.Baker

 

 

1985

M.Orr

K.Baker

 

G.Lomas

 

 

1986

 

 

 

 

 

 

1987

I.Vander-Wal

D.Moroney

 

D.Moroney

 

 

1988

S.Orr

D.Moroney

 

D.Moroney

 

 

1989

S.Slattery

K.Dove

 

K.Dove

 

 

1990

I.Vander-Wal

D.Patsalou

 

D.Patsalou

 

 

1991

J.Marschke

D.Holmes

 

L.Curtain

 

 

1992

A.Bevan

D.Holmes

 

D.Holmes

 

 

1993

J.Marschke

D.Holmes

 

D.Holmes

J.Marchke

D.Holmes

1994

B.Labowitch

J.Carroll

 

J.Carroll

 

 

1995

 

 

 

 

 

 

1996

M.Pitman

A.Cantrell

 

C.Dempster

 

 

1997

M.Pitman

A.Cantrell

 

A.Cantrell

 

 

1998

 

 

 

 

 

 

1999

J.Waters

A.Glover

 

A.Glover

 

 

2000

M.Rice

R.Clelland

 

R.Clelland

 

 

2001

M.Rice

R.Clelland

 

R.Clelland

J.Glover

R.Clelland

2002

B.Short

R.Clelland

 

R.Clelland

B.Short

R.Clelland

2003

 

R.Clelland

 

R.Clelland

B.Short

R.Clelland

2004

 

 

 

S.Carmichael

 

S.Charmichael

2005

 

S.Carmichael

 

S.Carmichael

 

S.Charmichael

2006

 

 

 

S.Carmichael

 

S.Charmichael

2007

M.Ward

S.Carmichael

 

 

C.Ward

S.Charmichael

2008

M.Ward

Lily. Burrow

 

M.Cowley

C.Ward

R.Zagorskis

2009

M.Ward

M.Cowley

 

 

J.Rochford

M.Cowley

2010

J.Rochford

T.Innes

 

 

J.Rochford

J.Guthridge

2011

J.Sallis

J.Britton

M.Barker

 

T.Few

J.Britton

2012

C.Blenkinship

T.Gordon

B.Cooper

J.Britton

T.Few

J.Britton

2013

 

J.Williamson

S.Cooper

T.Gordon

T.Few

J.Walliamson

2014

B.Cooper

S.McSkimming

T.Few

A.Messenger

T.Few

A.Messenger

2015

M.Freeman

S.McSkimming

M.Freeman

S.McSkimming

 

L.McSkimming

2016

M.Freeman

L.McSkimming

C.Wilson

S.McSkimming

C.Wilson

L.McSkimming

2017

G.Romano

L.McSkimming

G.Romano

L.McSkimming

C.Wilson

L.McSkimming

2018

G.Romano

L.McSkimming

 

L.McSkimming

G.Romano

 

2019

G.Romano

L.McSkimming

G.Romano

L.McSkimming

 

L.McSkimming

2020

J.Smith

T.Hutton

J.Smith

M.Gallagher

 

T.Walo

 

 

 

Most Improved

Junior Champion

Champion of Champions

 

1981

 

J.Marschke

 

1982

 

L.Vander-Wal

 

1983

 

K.Baker

 

1984

 

A.Sawyer

 

1985

 

K.Baker

 

1986

 

 

 

1987

 

I.Vander-Wal

 

1988

 

I.Vander-Wal

 

1989

 

S.Slattery

 

1990

J.Lear

I.Vander-Wal

 

1991

J.Carroll

I.Vander-Wal

 

1992

N.Prosser

I.Vander-Wal

 

1993

S.Fawcett

J.Carroll

 

1994

J.Carroll

J.Carroll

 

1995

 

 

 

1996

 

A.Cantrell

 

1997

D.Ellen-Barwell

M.Pitman

 

1998

 

 

 

1999

 

 

 

2000

D.Moo

 

 

2001

J.Hart & A.Kellaway

R.Clelland

 

2002

A.Macinnis

B.Short

 

2003

L.Burrow

M.Gallagher

B.Short

2004

L.Burrow

L.Burrow

 

2005

Lily.Burrow

L.Burrow

 

2006

K.Bolton

M.Ward

 

2007

H.Gray

Lily. Burrow

M.Ward

2008

J.Kay & M.Cowley

J.Guthridge

Lily. Burrow

2009

P.McNamara & J.Freeman

J.Guthridge & K.Lee

M.Cowley

2010

M.Barker

K.Lee & P.McNamara

M.Barker

2011

J.Freeman

K.Lee

J.Barnes

2012

L.Quinlan & C.Miller

M.De Kock

B.Cooper

2013

R.Griffiths & P.Riggs

S.Cooper

J.Netherway

2014

S.McSkimming

C.Everingham

B.Cooper

2015

M.Freeman

B.Tumelty

L.McSkimming

2016

F.Harris & L.Hutt

M.O'Brien

C.Wilson

2017

M.Padovan

T.Walo

I.Tinning

2018

M.Ho

K.Hutt

N.Wecker

2019

A.Kent & D.Mende

I.Martin

S.Walo

2020

G.De Castro & M.Turner

M.Sheridan

A.Culgan